Admission List

This is to inform the under-listed candidates that they have been offered provisional Admission into the College Higher National Diploma Program for 2019/2020 Academic Session.


In view of the above, you are requested as a matter of urgency to report to the College Exams and Records unit for screening immediately with your all your credentials.

The screening will start from Monday 14th October – Wednesday 16th October, 2019 at the College Board Room. The time for the screening is 9am to 2pm daily.

The sum of N1000 will be paid as screening fee. The screening fee will be paid at the College Account department.

Please note that, the admission will be based on FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE and all these will be done on or before 16th of October, 2019. Failure to do so, you risk forfeiting the admission.


To check the admission list, kindly enter your Name into the Search Box below:

If you did not find your name in the admission list, Kindly come to the College Exams and Records Unit as soon as possible for clarification.

For further inquiry, you can either send us a mail at info@fcfjos.edu.ng or call us on 08062587374.

S/NSURNAMEOTHER NAMESSEXSTATECOURSE
1SARDAUNATAJING JACOBMPLATEAUCPT
2JOHNNYAZI BOYIFPLATEAUCPT
3IJIOMANENEFABIACPT
4LAWALSADA SALISUFGOMBECPT
5MAGITELKANAHMPLATEAUCPT
6HARUNABABAYO JAMILAFGOMBECPT
7NYAMKANGYANG MARYFPLATEAUCPT
8ABDULHAMEEDABDULRAHMAN HARUNAFBAUCHIHLT
9AMINUFATIMA ALIYUFPLATEAUHLT
10CLEMENTMAFENG ROSELINEFPLATEAUHLT
11ADAMSAIFULAH MUHAMMADMYOBEHLT
12NYIORNGUEMO THEODORAFBENUEHLT
13TENTIJOSEPH DUNGJIMPLATEAUHLT
14ABDULHAMIDHASHIM AISHAFPLATEAUHLT
15YUSUFIMRANA MUHAMMADMPLATEAUHLT
16IBRAHIMRABIATU AHMADFPLATEAUPMT
17MOHAMMADZUMMIRAT WAZIRIFPLATEAUPMT
18GAMPYALLUKA GARBAMPLATEAUPMT
19PETERPWAJOK DUNGMPLATEAUPMT
20AGBOOLAISLAMIYAH WUMIFOSUNPMT
21BATUREMESHACH SHOKMPLATEAUPMT
22OBEGLORY JOLADEFPLATEAUPMT
23UMARMAIMUNAT AHMADFBAUCHIPMT
24MUHAMMADHAUWA'U ABDULLAHIFPLATEAUAEM
25ALIYUNUSAIBA MUHAMMADFBAUCHIAEM
26LEKTURAKARASGAK JAMESMPLATEAUAEM
27AHMADKHALID AHMADMPLATEAUAEM
28ABUBAKARABUBAKARMKANOAEM
29DEWANROTSHAK YOILAMPLATEAUAEM
30IBRAHIMAMINU IDRISMPLATEAUAEM
31BATURELINDA LADI ALEXFPLATEAUAEM
32DABOERJOHN DAMENMPLATEAUAEM
33ABDULLAHIAL-AMEEN ADAMMKANOAEM
34MWOLGWANNANDOM DANLADIMPLATEAUAEM
35MOHAMMADUZAIRU ADAMMPLATEAUFOT
36ADAMSONMOSES RABWOMPLATEAUFOT
37ADAMUIBRAHIM IBRAHIMMBAUCHIFOT
38USMANAUWAL SALIHUMPLATEAUFOT
39KHAMISYUSUF AHMADMBAUCHIFOT
40MOHAMMADAUWALU LUGUDYANGMPLATEAUFOT
41ITSEBLESSINGFPLATEAUFOT
42BABAAUWALMBAUCHIFOT
43ALIYUYASER GALADIMAMJIGAWAFOT
44DINKUKGRACE DENNISFPLATEAUFOT
45MIKAILABDULMUMIN BELLOMOYOFOT
46ABRAHAMUGBOJOIDE MARGRETFKOGIFOT
47SAEEDANAS ALIYUMBAUCHIFOT
48BENJAMINDINAH INGMALAFPLATEAUFOT
49MONDAYMWANRET POFIFPLATEAUFOT